33 GRANT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 GRANT RD
Mblu
087/ / 0127/ /
Acct#
083300010046
Owner
CONNECTICUT STATE OF
Total Market Value
$279,800
Appraisal
$399,800
PID
9590
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,000$110,800$399,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,300$77,500$279,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCONNECTICUT STATE OF
Co-OwnerDEPT MENTAL RETARD
Address270 FARMINGTN AV STE 260
HARTFORD, CT 06106
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0786/0330
Sale Date06/04/1993
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONNECTICUT STATE OF$010786/0330 06/04/1993
CIL REALTY INCORPORATED$215,00030717/0266 06/30/1992
CONNECTICUT STATE OF$020000/0000 06/30/1992
ENFIELD FEDERAL SAVINGS + LOAN$040000/0000 11/22/1991
NENNINGER FREDERICK$77,50050000/0000 07/07/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,489
Replacement Cost: $356,730
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceramic Tile
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)2
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,489 2,489
BSMBasement 2,489 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 87 0
FSPScreened Porch 234 0
PTOPatio 234 0
WDKDeck 341 0
   6,450 2,489

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code901
DescriptionExempt Res  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.71
Frontage164
Depth
Total Market Land$77,500
Appraised Value$110,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$289,000$110,800$399,800
2023$289,000$110,800$399,800
2022$289,000$110,800$399,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$202,300$77,500$279,800
2023$202,300$77,500$279,800
2022$202,300$77,500$279,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps