2 CORNFIELD LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 CORNFIELD LA
Mblu
086/ / 0301/ /
Acct#
083800020001
Owner
MERCED SANDRA I
Total Market Value
$208,000
Appraisal
$297,100
PID
9597
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,600$89,500$297,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,300$62,700$208,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMERCED SANDRA I
Co-Owner
Address2 CORNFIELD LA
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$205,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2637/0864
Sale Date03/07/2016
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MERCED SANDRA I$205,500 2637/0864UNKQ03/07/2016
REYNOLDS EARL D$160,00010940/0167UNKQ09/15/1995
GAWLE FRANK D + JANET E$106,00020487/1113 05/24/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,520
Replacement Cost: $256,121
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt888
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
FUSFinished Upper Story 532 532
BSMBasement 988 0
FGRGarage 480 0
FOPOpen Porch 192 0
VLTVaulted Ceiling 456 0
   3,636 1,520

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage204
Depth
Total Market Land$62,700
Appraised Value$89,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2Shed gdFRFrame392.00 S.F.$4,3001
SHD1ShedFRFrame128.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,600$89,500$297,100
2023$207,600$89,500$297,100
2022$207,600$89,500$297,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,300$62,700$208,000
2023$145,300$62,700$208,000
2022$145,300$62,700$208,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps