6 HAYFIELD CIR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 HAYFIELD CIR
Mblu
086/ / 0307/ /
Acct#
083900020015
Owner
ZAJAC JOANNE
Total Market Value
$197,600
Appraisal
$282,300
PID
9598
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,600$93,700$282,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,000$65,600$197,600

Owner of Record
OwnerZAJAC JOANNE
Co-Owner
Address0006 HAYFIELD CIR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$121,600
Certificate1
Book & Page 0517/0432
Sale Date05/06/1986
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZAJAC JOANNE$121,60010517/0432 05/06/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,394
Replacement Cost: $237,501
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Good
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt450
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,394 1,394
BSMBasement 1,300 0
WDKDeck 288 0
   2,982 1,394

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.91
Frontage31
Depth
Total Market Land$65,600
Appraised Value$93,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$188,600$93,700$282,300
2023$188,600$93,700$282,300
2022$188,600$93,700$282,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$132,000$65,600$197,600
2023$132,000$65,600$197,600
2022$132,000$65,600$197,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps