45 KIMBERLY DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
45 KIMBERLY DR
Mblu
087/ / 0018/ /
Acct#
084000010105
Owner
KELLY STEVEN + CENTORE-KELLY RENEE
Total Market Value
$161,500
Appraisal
$230,800
PID
9603
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,900$80,900$230,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,900$56,600$161,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLY STEVEN + CENTORE-KELLY RENEE
Co-Owner
Address45 KIMBERLY DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2767/1057
Sale Date08/31/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KELLY STEVEN + CENTORE-KELLY RENEE$180,000 2767/10570108/31/2020
CENTORE CARL T + DONNA M$89,90010540/0143 02/25/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,154
Replacement Cost: $185,046
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$149,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,154 1,154
BSMBasement 1,104 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 144 0
WDKDeck 240 0
   2,642 1,154

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,900$80,900$230,800
2023$149,900$80,900$230,800
2022$149,900$80,900$230,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$104,900$56,600$161,500
2023$104,900$56,600$161,500
2022$104,900$56,600$161,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps