2 WILSON CT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 WILSON CT
Mblu
102/ / 0034/ /
Acct#
084500020005
Owner
SAPANARO DONNA
Total Market Value
$257,900
Appraisal
$368,500
PID
9617
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,300$96,200$368,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,600$67,300$257,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSAPANARO DONNA
Co-Owner
Address2 WILSON CT

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$535,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2916/0656
Sale Date09/23/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SAPANARO DONNA$535,000 2916/06560009/23/2024
LAMESA STEVEN + MARY A$179,94510997/0250 07/24/1996
SOMERSET HOMES LLC$30,00020000/0000 07/24/1996
SOMERSET DEVELOPMENT CORP$030000/0000 06/29/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,960
Replacement Cost: $282,282
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-1
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Good
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt240
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,276 1,276
FUSFinished Upper Story 684 684
BSMBasement 1,276 0
FGRGarage 400 0
   3,636 1,960

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS0.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.78
Frontage200
Depth
Total Market Land$67,300
Appraised Value$96,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame384.00 S.F.$2,4001
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated648.00 S.F.$13,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$272,300$96,200$368,500
2023$255,300$96,200$351,500
2022$255,300$96,200$351,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$190,600$67,300$257,900
2023$178,700$67,300$246,000
2022$178,700$67,300$246,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps