6 GANNY TERR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 GANNY TERR
Mblu
064/ / 0057/ /
Acct#
046600020010
Owner
COTRIM DANIEL J ALVES MEIRA
Total Market Value
$125,400
Appraisal
$179,100
PID
962
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,400$73,700$179,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,800$51,600$125,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCOTRIM DANIEL J ALVES MEIRA
Co-Owner
Address6 GANNY TERR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2852/0051
Sale Date09/19/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COTRIM DANIEL J ALVES MEIRA$190,000 2852/00510009/19/2022
ZAPOLSKI SHARON J$0 2671/04620107/07/2017
ZAPOLSKI GLORIA S$010602/0478 09/15/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,000
Replacement Cost: $152,816
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$105,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
BSMBasement 1,000 0
   2,000 1,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage85
Depth
Total Market Land$51,600
Appraised Value$73,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$105,400$73,700$179,100
2023$105,400$73,700$179,100
2022$105,400$73,700$179,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$73,800$51,600$125,400
2023$73,800$51,600$125,400
2022$73,800$51,600$125,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps