ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
2 CLINTON LA
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
2 CLINTON LA
Mblu
102/ / 0097/ /
Acct#
085300020005
Owner
YUSCAVITCH MICHAEL + TEDONE
Total Market Value
$272,000
Appraisal
$388,600
PID
9622
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$291,500
$97,100
$388,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$204,000
$68,000
$272,000
Owner of Record
Owner
YUSCAVITCH MICHAEL + TEDONE
Co-Owner
JANNETTE
Address
2 CLINTON LA
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2663/1104
Sale Date
04/18/2017
Instrument
00
YUSCAVITCH MICHAEL + TEDONE
$350,000
2663/1104
00
04/18/2017
JONES DANIEL P + DORIS M
$316,300
1
1817/0230
01/30/2004
SOMERSET HOMES LLC
$0
2
1817/0228
03
01/30/2004
AZURA LLC
$0
3
0000/0000
10/26/2000
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2004
Living Area:
2,101
Replacement Cost:
$323,636
Building Percent Good:
89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$288,000
Grade:
B1
Stories
2.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
1
Total Rooms:
6
Gas Fireplace(s)
First Floor
1,119
1,119
FUS
Finished Upper Story
982
982
BSM
Basement
1,105
0
FGR
Garage
576
0
FOP
Open Porch
206
0
UHS
Unfinished Half Story
576
0
4,564
2,101
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R44
Neighborhood
070
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.85
Frontage
161
Depth
Total Market Land
$68,000
Appraised Value
$97,100
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
140.00 S.F.
$900
1
PTO
Patio
CN
Concrete
400.00 S.F.
$2,600
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$291,500
$97,100
$388,600
2023
$291,500
$97,100
$388,600
2022
$291,500
$97,100
$388,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$204,000
$68,000
$272,000
2023
$204,000
$68,000
$272,000
2022
$204,000
$68,000
$272,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps