20 ELLIS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 ELLIS RD
Mblu
066/ / 0093/ /
Acct#
090900020050
Owner
BROWN CHRISTOPHER J JR
Total Market Value
$141,900
Appraisal
$202,600
PID
9636
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,100$80,500$202,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,500$56,400$141,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN CHRISTOPHER J JR
Co-Owner
Address20 ELLIS RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$156,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2627/1020
Sale Date08/31/2015
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROWN CHRISTOPHER J JR$156,000 2627/1020UNKQ08/31/2015
STAVES DEBORAH L + GERARD P$0 2563/12990410/23/2012
STAVES DEBORAH L + GRIP MICHAEL JR$105,000 2545/0118 01/09/2012
PIOTROWSKI BEVERLY J+MUNIZ$191,00012215/0210 09/11/2006
YANG FONG + XIONG MAY$111,00021350/00982703/21/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $182,197
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$122,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt700
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
EBREncl Brzwy 126 0
FGRGarage 231 0
   2,277 960

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS1.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$56,400
Appraised Value$80,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,100$80,500$202,600
2023$122,100$80,500$202,600
2022$122,100$80,500$202,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,500$56,400$141,900
2023$85,500$56,400$141,900
2022$85,500$56,400$141,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps