19 CONLIN DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 CONLIN DR
Mblu
066/ / 0421/ /
Acct#
091600010055
Owner
LANGLOIS RITA T + JOHN D
Total Market Value
$152,400
Appraisal
$217,600
PID
9651
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,100$80,500$217,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,000$56,400$152,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLANGLOIS RITA T + JOHN D
Co-Owner
Address0019 CONLIN DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0864/0265
Sale Date05/12/1994
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LANGLOIS RITA T + JOHN D$010864/0265 05/12/1994
OBRIEN RITA T$020508/0374 11/05/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,140
Replacement Cost: $185,204
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)1
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,140 1,140
BSMBasement 960 0
CRLCrawl Space 180 0
FGRGarage 330 0
WDKDeck 228 0
   2,838 1,140

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage85
Depth
Total Market Land$56,400
Appraised Value$80,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$137,100$80,500$217,600
2023$137,100$80,500$217,600
2022$137,100$80,500$217,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$96,000$56,400$152,400
2023$96,000$56,400$152,400
2022$96,000$56,400$152,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps