8 CONLIN DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 CONLIN DR
Mblu
066/ / 0452/ /
Acct#
091600020020
Owner
AGNOLI FRANCIS B + PATRICIA A
Total Market Value
$146,600
Appraisal
$209,400
PID
9653
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,900$80,500$209,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,200$56,400$146,600

Owner of Record
OwnerAGNOLI FRANCIS B + PATRICIA A
Co-Owner
Address0008 CONLIN DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 0500/0506
Sale Date05/22/1985
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AGNOLI FRANCIS B + PATRICIA A$75,00010500/0506 05/22/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,140
Replacement Cost: $178,963
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$128,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,140 1,140
BSMBasement 960 0
FGRGarage 408 0
FOPOpen Porch 348 0
SLBSlab 180 0
   3,036 1,140

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage85
Depth
Total Market Land$56,400
Appraised Value$80,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$128,900$80,500$209,400
2023$128,900$80,500$209,400
2022$128,900$80,500$209,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$90,200$56,400$146,600
2023$90,200$56,400$146,600
2022$90,200$56,400$146,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps