ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
25 DONNA ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
25 DONNA ST
Mblu
054/ / 0130/ /
Acct#
092900010065
Owner
GUSCIORA MAREK
Total Market Value
$142,000
Appraisal
$202,900
PID
9687
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$121,600
$81,300
$202,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$85,100
$56,900
$142,000
Owner of Record
Owner
GUSCIORA MAREK
Co-Owner
Address
25 DONNA ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$205,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2909/0948
Sale Date
07/17/2024
Instrument
14
GUSCIORA MAREK
$205,000
2909/0948
14
07/17/2024
FIRST LIEN HECM REO LLC
$0
2909/0945
14
07/17/2024
BAGLEY BARBARA EST +
$0
2903/0995
11
05/13/2024
BAGLEY BARBARA EST +
$0
2897/0151
11
02/22/2024
BAGLEY BARBARA S
$0
1
0393/0594
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1959
Living Area:
1,056
Replacement Cost:
$176,282
Building Percent Good:
69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$121,600
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Propane
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
Gas Fireplace(s)
Blocked FPL(s)
Bsmt Garage(s)
Fin Bsmt
240
First Floor
1,056
1,056
BSM
Basement
1,056
0
FCP
Carport
483
0
2,595
1,056
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
063
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.3
Frontage
100
Depth
Total Market Land
$56,900
Appraised Value
$81,300
Total
2024
$111,800
$81,300
$193,100
2023
$120,500
$81,300
$201,800
2022
$120,500
$81,300
$201,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$78,300
$56,900
$135,200
2023
$84,400
$56,900
$141,300
2022
$84,400
$56,900
$141,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps