ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
19 CARRIAGE DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
19 CARRIAGE DR
Mblu
068/ / 0081/ /
Acct#
093500010045
Owner
LEE BRENDA
Total Market Value
$154,900
Appraisal
$221,300
PID
9706
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$139,700
$81,600
$221,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$97,800
$57,100
$154,900
Owner of Record
Owner
LEE BRENDA
Co-Owner
Address
19 CARRIAGE DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
2826/0598
Sale Date
01/04/2022
Instrument
11
LEE BRENDA
$0
2826/0598
11
01/04/2022
LEE RICHARD J + BRENDA
$0
2531/0190
04/04/2011
LEE RICHARD J + SAXTON BRENDA
$0
1
2146/0316
01
03/29/2006
LEE RICHARD J
$137,500
2
2146/0301
25
03/29/2006
SIMONEAU ROBERT
$108,000
3
0000/0000
06/09/1994
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1960
Living Area:
1,056
Replacement Cost:
$186,437
Building Percent Good:
74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$138,000
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
Gas Fireplace(s)
Blocked FPL(s)
Bsmt Garage(s)
Fin Bsmt
441
First Floor
1,056
1,056
BSM
Basement
1,056
0
EBR
Encl Brzwy
210
0
FGR
Garage
273
0
PTO
Patio
216
0
2,811
1,056
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
063
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.31
Frontage
100
Depth
Total Market Land
$57,100
Appraised Value
$81,600
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
120.00 S.F.
$700
1
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
160.00 S.F.
$1,000
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$139,700
$81,600
$221,300
2023
$139,700
$81,600
$221,300
2022
$139,700
$81,600
$221,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$97,800
$57,100
$154,900
2023
$97,800
$57,100
$154,900
2022
$97,800
$57,100
$154,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps