21 CARRIAGE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 CARRIAGE DR
Mblu
068/ / 0082/ /
Acct#
093500010050
Owner
WARGO ROBERT
Total Market Value
$160,300
Appraisal
$229,000
PID
9707
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,100$80,900$229,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,700$56,600$160,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWARGO ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address21 CARRIAGE DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$320,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2964/0480
Sale Date02/02/2026
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WARGO ROBERT$320,000 2964/04802502/02/2026
REYES SAMANTHA NICOLE$285,000 2879/07410008/10/2023
FOX ALANA A $223,000 2784/02120001/26/2021
CUSCOVITCH RYAN M + WILLIAMS$204,50012390/0242 04/02/2008
FALK DAVID + MELISSA$132,90021313/0196UNKQ09/29/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $182,837
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt300
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
WDKDeck 338 0
   2,930 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS39.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$82,300$80,900$163,200
2023$153,600$80,900$234,500
2022$153,600$80,900$234,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$57,600$56,600$114,200
2023$107,500$56,600$164,100
2022$107,500$56,600$164,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps