155 RAFFIA RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
155 RAFFIA RD
Mblu
068/ / 0149/ /
Acct#
094000010210
Owner
ENFIELD TOWN OF
Total Market Value
$26,337,500
Appraisal
$37,624,900
PID
9715
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,117,600$2,507,300$37,624,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,582,400$1,755,100$26,337,500

Owner of Record
OwnerENFIELD TOWN OF
Co-OwnerJF KENNEDY JR HIGH
Address155 RAFFIA RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0281/0329
Sale Date
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ENFIELD TOWN OF$010281/0329  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 201,978
Replacement Cost: $34,834,727
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$34,834,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Middle School
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage +20
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Floor 1Laminated Wood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus Ceil Wall
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 164,808 164,808
FUSFinished Upper Story 37,170 37,170
FOPOpen Porch 1,199 0
   203,177 201,978

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET179478.00 SF$01
ELV1ELEVATOR PASS2.00 STOP$56,0001
ELV1ELEVATOR PASS2.00 STOP$56,0001
ELV1ELEVATOR PASS2.00 STOP$56,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code925
DescriptionExempt Comm  
ZoneR88
NeighborhoodC500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)53.95
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,755,100
Appraised Value$2,507,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt80000.00 S.F.$86,0001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  3.00 UNITS$2,4001
LT2W/DOUBLE LIGHT  4.00 UNITS$4,2001
FN8W/O TOP RL-6'  80.00 L.F.$8001
FN3FENCE-8' CHAIN  2050.00 L.F.$21,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$34,290,800$2,507,300$36,798,100
2023$34,290,800$2,507,300$36,798,100
2022$34,290,800$2,507,300$36,798,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$24,003,600$1,755,100$25,758,700
2023$24,003,600$1,755,100$25,758,700
2022$24,003,600$1,755,100$25,758,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps