35 INDIAN RUN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 INDIAN RUN
Mblu
066/ / 0170/ /
Acct#
094100010095
Owner
TERHUNE THOMAS W
Total Market Value
$134,500
Appraisal
$192,200
PID
9724
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,300$79,900$192,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,600$55,900$134,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTERHUNE THOMAS W
Co-Owner
Address35 INDIAN RUN
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$149,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2591/0021
Sale Date10/18/2013
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TERHUNE THOMAS W$149,900 2591/00211110/18/2013
DEE MADELEINE M EST OF$0 2591/0020 10/18/2013
DEE MADELEINE M EST OF$0 2576/02871104/08/2013
DEE MADELEINE M$011111/0073 04/20/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,107
Replacement Cost: $167,540
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$112,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,107 1,107
BSMBasement 960 0
FGRGarage 231 0
SLBSlab 147 0
WDKDeck 72 0
   2,517 1,107

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage80
Depth
Total Market Land$55,900
Appraised Value$79,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$112,300$79,900$192,200
2023$112,300$79,900$192,200
2022$112,300$79,900$192,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$78,600$55,900$134,500
2023$78,600$55,900$134,500
2022$78,600$55,900$134,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps