40 INDIAN RUN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 INDIAN RUN
Mblu
066/ / 0194/ /
Acct#
094100020100
Owner
GANNUSCIO JR JOSEPH F +
Total Market Value
$138,500
Appraisal
$197,700
PID
9730
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,200$80,500$197,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,100$56,400$138,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGANNUSCIO JR JOSEPH F +
Co-OwnerSTEFANIAK LAUREN E
Address40 INDIAN RUN
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2676/0908
Sale Date09/15/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GANNUSCIO JR JOSEPH F +$140,000 2676/09080009/15/2017
MALONEY ELIZABETH A EST OF +$0 2662/0601 03/22/2017
MALONEY ELIZABETH A EST OF +$0 2649/1003 09/08/2016
MALONEY ELIZABETH A$10,00010523/0104 07/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $157,514
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$113,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt260
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
   1,920 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage80
Depth
Total Market Land$56,400
Appraised Value$80,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame240.00 S.F.$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$117,200$80,500$197,700
2023$117,200$80,500$197,700
2022$117,200$80,500$197,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$82,100$56,400$138,500
2023$82,100$56,400$138,500
2022$82,100$56,400$138,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps