12 ARROW ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 ARROW ST
Mblu
066/ / 0232/ /
Acct#
094200020035
Owner
SHEHZAD SADIA IRAM + MAHMOOD
Total Market Value
$133,800
Appraisal
$191,100
PID
9733
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,600$80,500$191,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,400$56,400$133,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEHZAD SADIA IRAM + MAHMOOD
Co-Owner
Address12 ARROW ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2884/0592
Sale Date10/05/2023
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHEHZAD SADIA IRAM + MAHMOOD $0 2884/05920410/05/2023
IRAM SADIA + MAHMOOD SHEHZAD$175,000 2736/11550010/16/2019
WIMBLE RICHARD R + FERNANDE G$010437/0225  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $165,086
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$110,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt480
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
WDKDeck 264 0
   2,184 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage80
Depth
Total Market Land$56,400
Appraised Value$80,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$110,600$80,500$191,100
2023$110,600$80,500$191,100
2022$110,600$80,500$191,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$77,400$56,400$133,800
2023$77,400$56,400$133,800
2022$77,400$56,400$133,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps