ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
3 TREVOR DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
3 TREVOR DR
Mblu
063/ / 0150/ /
Acct#
046900010010
Owner
RIVEST ROBERT J(LU) + SANDRA ANN(LU) +
Total Market Value
$130,500
Appraisal
$186,500
PID
975
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$116,200
$70,300
$186,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$81,300
$49,200
$130,500
Owner of Record
Owner
RIVEST ROBERT J(LU) + SANDRA ANN(LU) +
Co-Owner
KIM K+SHEILA M+JESSIE R+KATHY D+ROBERT H
Address
3 TREVOR DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
2565/0483
Sale Date
11/13/2012
Instrument
04
RIVEST ROBERT J(LU) + SANDRA ANN(LU) +
$0
2565/0483
04
11/13/2012
RIVEST ROBERT J + SANDRA ANN
$0
1
0209/0574
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1961
Living Area:
1,040
Replacement Cost:
$163,703
Building Percent Good:
71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$116,200
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Panel
Interior Flr 1
Average
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
Fin Bsmt
192
First Floor
1,040
1,040
BSM
Basement
1,040
0
FCP
Carport
312
0
PTO
Patio
160
0
2,552
1,040
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
050
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.29
Frontage
100
Depth
Total Market Land
$49,200
Appraised Value
$70,300
Total
2024
$116,200
$70,300
$186,500
2023
$116,200
$70,300
$186,500
2022
$116,200
$70,300
$186,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$81,300
$49,200
$130,500
2023
$81,300
$49,200
$130,500
2022
$81,300
$49,200
$130,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps