24 CORA ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 CORA ST
Mblu
067/ / 0206/ /
Acct#
095200020065
Owner
MCCUE PATRICK T III + LARA A
Total Market Value
$162,600
Appraisal
$232,300
PID
9751
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,400$80,900$232,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,000$56,600$162,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCUE PATRICK T III + LARA A
Co-Owner
Address0024 CORA ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$124,400
Certificate1
Book & Page 0976/0165
Sale Date04/10/1996
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCCUE PATRICK T III + LARA A$124,40010976/0165UNKQ04/10/1996
WIENER BENJAMIN + BONNIE R$124,00020763/0333UNKQ02/04/1993
HUANG CHU CHUAN$030000/0000 12/31/1992
YUEH YANG + CHU CHUAN$141,00040000/0000 06/01/1990
TWARKINS MARK A + LISA M$99,10750000/0000 10/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $203,421
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt432
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
FGRGarage 556 0
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
WDKDeck 257 0
   3,421 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS12.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame140.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,400$80,900$232,300
2023$151,400$80,900$232,300
2022$151,400$80,900$232,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$106,000$56,600$162,600
2023$106,000$56,600$162,600
2022$106,000$56,600$162,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps