10 SKY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 SKY ST
Mblu
073/ / 0024/ /
Acct#
095400010035
Owner
VALKENBURG JOSEPH VAN +
Total Market Value
$154,100
Appraisal
$220,100
PID
9757
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,100$84,000$220,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,300$58,800$154,100

Owner of Record
OwnerVALKENBURG JOSEPH VAN +
Co-OwnerKELLY MEAGHAN
Address10 SKY ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$240,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2861/0728
Sale Date01/11/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VALKENBURG JOSEPH VAN +$240,000 2861/07280001/11/2023
KOZLOWSKI PETER S$0 2829/0844 02/02/2022
KOZLOWSKI PETER S + DEBRA R$210,00012505/0619 02/19/2010
SZEWCZAK THOMAS J$185,00022284/0047 04/05/2007
RUMORE JEANE E EST OF$032229/02071110/17/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,428
Replacement Cost: $183,950
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
TQSThree Quarter Story 816 612
BSMBasement 816 0
PTOPatio 150 0
WDKDeck 64 0
   2,662 1,428

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$58,800
Appraised Value$84,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$136,100$84,000$220,100
2023$135,900$84,000$219,900
2022$135,900$84,000$219,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$95,300$58,800$154,100
2023$95,100$58,800$153,900
2022$95,100$58,800$153,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps