5 SUN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 SUN ST
Mblu
067/ / 0262/ /
Acct#
095500010015
Owner
DABREA ANTHONY R
Total Market Value
$149,600
Appraisal
$213,800
PID
9759
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,900$80,900$213,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,000$56,600$149,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDABREA ANTHONY R
Co-Owner
Address5 SUN ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$148,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2660/1096
Sale Date02/17/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DABREA ANTHONY R$148,000 2660/10960002/17/2017
ROZENBERSZKY JULIANNA TRUSTEE+$0 2654/0390 11/18/2016
ROZENBERSZKY JULIANNA TRUSTEE$011887/01060406/29/2004
ROZENBERSZKY JULIANNA$021801/01320412/16/2003
ROZENBERSZKY JULIANNA$031322/0178 11/16/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,208
Replacement Cost: $192,616
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt504
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,208 1,208
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FGRGarage 308 0
FOPOpen Porch 216 0
PTOPatio 416 0
SLBSlab 200 0
   3,356 1,208

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$132,900$80,900$213,800
2023$132,900$80,900$213,800
2022$132,900$80,900$213,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$93,000$56,600$149,600
2023$93,000$56,600$149,600
2022$93,000$56,600$149,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps