27 BRIGHT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 BRIGHT ST
Mblu
067/ / 0315/ /
Acct#
095600010070
Owner
ZUKOWSKI CARRA M
Total Market Value
$146,200
Appraisal
$208,900
PID
9766
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,000$80,900$208,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,600$56,600$146,200

Owner of Record
OwnerZUKOWSKI CARRA M
Co-Owner
Address0027 BRIGHT ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$111,500
Certificate1
Book & Page 0815/0343
Sale Date09/30/1993
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZUKOWSKI CARRA M$111,50010815/0343UNKQ09/30/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,392
Replacement Cost: $185,481
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$128,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,392 1,392
BSMBasement 1,392 0
FCPCarport 252 0
FOPOpen Porch 64 0
WDKDeck 300 0
   3,400 1,392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$128,000$80,900$208,900
2023$127,000$80,900$207,900
2022$127,000$80,900$207,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$89,600$56,600$146,200
2023$88,900$56,600$145,500
2022$88,900$56,600$145,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps