18 BRIGHT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 BRIGHT ST
Mblu
067/ / 0325/ /
Acct#
095600020045
Owner
FELICIANO PABLO III
Total Market Value
$162,000
Appraisal
$231,400
PID
9767
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,500$80,900$231,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,400$56,600$162,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFELICIANO PABLO III
Co-Owner
Address18 BRIGHT ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2637/0746
Sale Date03/04/2016
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FELICIANO PABLO III$160,000 2637/0746UNKQ03/04/2016
TURCOTTE ELISA$010496/0628 01/29/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,452
Replacement Cost: $211,965
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,044 1,044
EAFExp Attic Fin 816 408
BSMBasement 816 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
SLBSlab 228 0
TDKTrex Deck 176 0
UATUnfinished Attic 576 0
   4,292 1,452

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,500$80,900$231,400
2023$150,500$80,900$231,400
2022$150,500$80,900$231,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$105,400$56,600$162,000
2023$105,400$56,600$162,000
2022$105,400$56,600$162,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps