25 CLEAR ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 CLEAR ST
Mblu
067/ / 0371/ /
Acct#
096000010060
Owner
CALABRESE JAMES J III
Total Market Value
$144,200
Appraisal
$206,000
PID
9776
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,400$83,600$206,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,700$58,500$144,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCALABRESE JAMES J III
Co-Owner
Address25 CLEAR ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1342/0249
Sale Date02/26/2001
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CALABRESE JAMES J III$100,00011342/0249UNKQ02/26/2001
ROTH LEONARD E + WALSH SUSAN M$021272/02870103/16/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost: $165,351
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$122,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
EAFExp Attic Fin 816 408
BSMBasement 816 0
   2,448 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$58,500
Appraised Value$83,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,400$83,600$206,000
2023$122,400$83,600$206,000
2022$122,400$83,600$206,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,700$58,500$144,200
2023$85,700$58,500$144,200
2022$85,700$58,500$144,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps