3 FARMSTEAD CIR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 FARMSTEAD CIR
Mblu
068/ / 0218/ /
Acct#
097200010010
Owner
JONAITIS PETER A + MARY U
Total Market Value
$185,100
Appraisal
$264,400
PID
9787
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,800$81,600$264,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,000$57,100$185,100

Owner of Record
OwnerJONAITIS PETER A + MARY U
Co-Owner
Address0003 FARMSTEAD CIR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$130,300
Certificate1
Book & Page 0550/1029
Sale Date06/12/1987
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JONAITIS PETER A + MARY U$130,30010550/1029 06/12/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,530
Replacement Cost: $229,596
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$181,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt450
Area
BASFirst Floor 900 900
FHSFinished Half Story 900 630
BSMBasement 900 0
FGRGarage 528 0
   3,228 1,530

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS26.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage104
Depth
Total Market Land$57,100
Appraised Value$81,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOPatioSTStone240.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$182,800$81,600$264,400
2023$182,800$81,600$264,400
2022$182,800$81,600$264,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$128,000$57,100$185,100
2023$128,000$57,100$185,100
2022$128,000$57,100$185,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps