29 TANGLEWOOD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 TANGLEWOOD AVE
Mblu
063/ / 0124/ /
Acct#
047000010080
Owner
ROSNER GARY A + LAURIE A
Total Market Value
$203,500
Appraisal
$290,700
PID
979
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,000$80,700$290,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,000$56,500$203,500

Owner of Record
OwnerROSNER GARY A + LAURIE A
Co-Owner
Address0029 TANGLEWOOD AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0750/0258
Sale Date12/01/1992
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROSNER GARY A + LAURIE A$010750/0258 12/01/1992
ROSNER GARY A$020000/0000 07/28/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 2,420
Replacement Cost: $275,196
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,380 1,380
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement 1,040 0
FOPOpen Porch 478 0
   3,938 2,420

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.83
Frontage131
Depth
Total Market Land$56,500
Appraised Value$80,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame140.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$210,000$80,700$290,700
2023$210,000$80,700$290,700
2022$210,000$80,700$290,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,000$56,500$203,500
2023$147,000$56,500$203,500
2022$147,000$56,500$203,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps