40 WINDHAM RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 WINDHAM RD
Mblu
053/ / 0131/ /
Acct#
100300020105
Owner
SLEIMAN ALI + IMAN
Total Market Value
$146,900
Appraisal
$209,800
PID
9805
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,400$82,400$209,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,200$57,700$146,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSLEIMAN ALI + IMAN
Co-Owner
Address0040 WINDHAM RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$215,500
Certificate1
Book & Page 2188/0048
Sale Date06/30/2006
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SLEIMAN ALI + IMAN$215,50012188/0048 06/30/2006
PERRON RICHARD J SR + SHEILA M$209,00022087/0082 10/24/2005
TINSLEY DENNIS C +LASCELL$032087/00810410/24/2005
TINSLEY DENNIS P +VIRGINIA TRS$041193/02410403/19/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $179,451
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
FGRGarage 597 0
FOPOpen Porch 27 0
PTOPatio 192 0
   2,928 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage115
Depth
Total Market Land$57,700
Appraised Value$82,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,400$82,400$209,800
2023$127,400$82,400$209,800
2022$127,400$82,400$209,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$89,200$57,700$146,900
2023$89,200$57,700$146,900
2022$89,200$57,700$146,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps