41 MIDDLESEX DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 MIDDLESEX DR
Mblu
053/ / 0207/ /
Acct#
100400010115
Owner
PETROSKI LYNN M + MICHAEL E
Total Market Value
$142,200
Appraisal
$203,100
PID
9808
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,800$81,300$203,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,300$56,900$142,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPETROSKI LYNN M + MICHAEL E
Co-Owner
Address41 MIDDLESEX DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2964/0911
Sale Date02/05/2026
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PETROSKI LYNN M + MICHAEL E$0 2964/09110102/05/2026
PETROSKI LYNN M $0 2964/09100402/05/2026
BEGIN LYNN M$162,500 2603/0609UNKQ06/13/2014
FILLEMAN MARK C + KRISTEN V$179,90011969/0306 01/14/2005
TRUMPER WILLIAM L$021958/02171112/13/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $167,613
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$115,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 144 0
PTOPatio 150 0
   2,406 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,900
Appraised Value$81,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame484.00 S.F.$6,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$121,800$81,300$203,100
2023$121,800$81,300$203,100
2022$121,800$81,300$203,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,300$56,900$142,200
2023$85,300$56,900$142,200
2022$85,300$56,900$142,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps