6 COPPER DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 COPPER DR
Mblu
053/ / 0033/ /
Acct#
100600020015
Owner
PHALIN MARK C + CAROL A
Total Market Value
$170,700
Appraisal
$243,900
PID
9816
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,700$88,200$243,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,000$61,700$170,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPHALIN MARK C + CAROL A
Co-Owner
Address0006 COPPER DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$72,500
Certificate1
Book & Page 0498/0495
Sale Date04/01/1985
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PHALIN MARK C + CAROL A$72,50010498/0495 04/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $203,912
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt582
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 352 0
FGRGarage 312 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
PTOPatio 288 0
   3,096 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$61,700
Appraised Value$88,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$155,700$88,200$243,900
2023$155,700$88,200$243,900
2022$155,700$88,200$243,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$109,000$61,700$170,700
2023$109,000$61,700$170,700
2022$109,000$61,700$170,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps