8 LOIS LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 LOIS LA
Mblu
053/ / 0372/ /
Acct#
101600020020
Owner
NORRIS SCOTT + SUSAN ELIZABETH
Total Market Value
$178,700
Appraisal
$255,400
PID
9835
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,200$88,200$255,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,000$61,700$178,700

Owner of Record
OwnerNORRIS SCOTT + SUSAN ELIZABETH
Co-Owner
Address8 LOIS LA

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2799/0548
Sale Date05/28/2021
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NORRIS SCOTT + SUSAN ELIZABETH$0 2799/05480405/28/2021
NORRIS SCOTT$237,00012166/0322 05/15/2006
PATRIE DAVID G + CATHY L$97,00020519/0445 06/05/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $230,170
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
EAFExp Attic Fin 816 408
BSMBasement 816 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 200 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
PTOPatio 350 0
SLBSlab 216 0
   3,962 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$61,700
Appraised Value$88,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHD2Shed gdFRFrame240.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,200$88,200$255,400
2023$167,200$88,200$255,400
2022$167,200$88,200$255,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$117,000$61,700$178,700
2023$117,000$61,700$178,700
2022$117,000$61,700$178,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps