7 STEELE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 STEELE RD
Mblu
053/ / 0302/ /
Acct#
102200010020
Owner
KAPLAN ANNE M
Total Market Value
$164,400
Appraisal
$234,900
PID
9843
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,000$72,900$234,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,400$51,000$164,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKAPLAN ANNE M
Co-Owner
Address7 STEELE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2540/0662
Sale Date10/11/2011
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KAPLAN ANNE M$0 2540/0662 10/11/2011
KAPLAN JOHN C + ANNE M$0 2528/0305 02/04/2011
KAPLAN JOHN C + RUSSELL ANNE M$130,00011335/0350UNKQ01/23/2001
KAPLAN STANLEY J + NATALIE$95,00021145/0299UNKQ08/31/1998
JOURDAN DONN C + ELIZABETH W$135,00030597/0948 06/19/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $183,594
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$159,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Shakes
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FGRGarage 294 0
PTOPatio 180 0
USTUnfinished Utility Area 130 0
   2,620 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$51,000
Appraised Value$72,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame288.00 S.F.$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,800$72,900$214,700
2023$145,200$72,900$218,100
2022$145,200$72,900$218,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$99,300$51,000$150,300
2023$101,600$51,000$152,600
2022$101,600$51,000$152,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps