105 STEELE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
105 STEELE RD
Mblu
051/ / 0001/ /
Acct#
102200010305
Owner
TAO CHARLES Y
Total Market Value
$255,300
Appraisal
$364,700
PID
9847
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,000$79,700$364,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,500$55,800$255,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTAO CHARLES Y
Co-Owner
Address105 STEELE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$387,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2813/329
Sale Date09/16/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TAO CHARLES Y$387,500 2813/3290009/16/2021
ROUSSEAU BRIAN A + DENISE M$010583/0841 10/06/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,868
Replacement Cost: $273,786
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens1
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,220 1,220
BASFirst Floor 648 648
FGRGarage 572 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
SLBSlab 648 0
TDKTrex Deck 560 0
   3,672 1,868

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS0.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$55,800
Appraised Value$79,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame864.00 S.F.$19,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$285,000$79,700$364,700
2023$285,000$79,700$364,700
2022$285,000$79,700$364,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$199,500$55,800$255,300
2023$199,500$55,800$255,300
2022$199,500$55,800$255,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps