28 BESS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 BESS RD
Mblu
052/ / 0024/ /
Acct#
102300010005
Owner
INGRAHAM DONNA EST + JAMIE CO-ADM + LINDSAY CO-ADM
Total Market Value
$161,900
Appraisal
$231,300
PID
9851
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,100$88,200$231,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,200$61,700$161,900

Owner of Record
OwnerINGRAHAM DONNA EST + JAMIE CO-ADM + LINDSAY CO-ADM
Co-Owner
Address16 ARMSTRONG RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2970/0886
Sale Date03/31/2026
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
INGRAHAM DONNA EST + JAMIE CO-ADM + LINDSAY CO-ADM$0 2970/08861103/31/2026
INGRAHAM DONNA$0 2660/12630102/22/2017
ARSENAULT ANNETTE$011862/00290105/10/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $201,404
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FGRGarage 572 0
FOPOpen Porch 192 0
SLBSlab 192 0
   3,164 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS0.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$61,700
Appraised Value$88,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,100$88,200$231,300
2023$143,100$88,200$231,300
2022$143,100$88,200$231,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$100,200$61,700$161,900
2023$100,200$61,700$161,900
2022$100,200$61,700$161,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps