16 IROQUOIS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 IROQUOIS RD
Mblu
052/ / 0370/ /
Acct#
103300020040
Owner
ISHLER SUE H
Total Market Value
$161,800
Appraisal
$231,200
PID
9887
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,300$80,900$231,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,200$56,600$161,800

Owner of Record
OwnerISHLER SUE H
Co-Owner
Address0016 IROQUOIS RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0622/0611
Sale Date11/02/1990
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ISHLER SUE H$010622/0611 11/02/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,585
Replacement Cost: $227,714
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Linoleum
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,014 1,014
FHSFinished Half Story 816 571
BSMBasement 816 0
CRLCrawl Space 198 0
FGRGarage 625 0
FOPOpen Porch 44 0
PTOPatio 240 0
   3,753 1,585

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,300$80,900$231,200
2023$150,300$80,900$231,200
2022$150,300$80,900$231,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$105,200$56,600$161,800
2023$105,200$56,600$161,800
2022$105,200$56,600$161,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps