8 COLONIAL DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 COLONIAL DR
Mblu
052/ / 0334/ /
Acct#
103600020020
Owner
DENEEN MOLLY
Total Market Value
$165,300
Appraisal
$236,100
PID
9892
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,200$80,900$236,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,700$56,600$165,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDENEEN MOLLY
Co-Owner
Address8 COLONIAL DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$241,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2813/196
Sale Date09/15/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DENEEN MOLLY$241,000 2813/1960009/15/2021
LANZANO RAYMOND R JR +$0 2659/01090401/19/2017
LANZANO RAYMOND R JR$171,90012461/0135 02/27/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $177,797
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt600
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
PTOPatio 238 0
USTUnfinished Utility Area 30 0
   2,284 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame240.00 S.F.$1,5001
PTOPatioCNConcrete96.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$155,200$80,900$236,100
2023$155,200$80,900$236,100
2022$155,200$80,900$236,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$108,700$56,600$165,300
2023$108,700$56,600$165,300
2022$108,700$56,600$165,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps