15 WINDMILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 WINDMILL RD
Mblu
069/ / 0208/ /
Acct#
104400010035
Owner
GROLEAU SHAWN + JESSICA
Total Market Value
$268,400
Appraisal
$383,500
PID
9903
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,300$96,200$383,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,100$67,300$268,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGROLEAU SHAWN + JESSICA
Co-Owner
Address15 WINDMILL RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$395,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2800/1132
Sale Date06/11/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GROLEAU SHAWN + JESSICA$395,000 2800/11320006/11/2021
FELTOVIC WILLIAM M$331,500 2626/0573UNKQ08/07/2015
POND DONALD H JR NETTIE F$010331/0046  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,794
Replacement Cost: $368,308
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Good
Kitchen Style:Good
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)2
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,616 1,616
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,178 1,178
BSMBasement 1,140 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
PTOPatio 168 0
SLBSlab 476 0
WDKDeck 546 0
   5,756 2,794

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.78
Frontage82
Depth
Total Market Land$67,300
Appraised Value$96,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$287,300$96,200$383,500
2023$287,300$96,200$383,500
2022$287,300$96,200$383,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,100$67,300$268,400
2023$201,100$67,300$268,400
2022$201,100$67,300$268,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps