31 NANCY DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 NANCY DR
Mblu
063/ / 0229/ /
Acct#
047600010085
Owner
BACHAND MELISSA LAUREN +
Total Market Value
$153,300
Appraisal
$219,000
PID
991
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,700$70,300$219,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,100$49,200$153,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBACHAND MELISSA LAUREN +
Co-OwnerBACHAND JAYMES JOSEPH
Address31 NANCY DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2844/0983
Sale Date06/28/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BACHAND MELISSA LAUREN + $300,000 2844/09830006/28/2022
SCHOEN MICHAEL L + STACIE K$206,500 2625/0697UNKQ07/28/2015
DEAN JOHN CHRISTOPHER$0 2616/08640803/05/2015
DEAN JOHN CHRISTOPHER +$0 2602/07390405/29/2014
DEAN JOHN CHRISTOPHER$176,500 2527/10430001/28/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,281
Replacement Cost: $208,175
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt600
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,281 1,281
BSMBasement 1,260 0
EBREncl Brzwy 150 0
FGRGarage 264 0
PTOPatio 262 0
   3,217 1,281

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$49,200
Appraised Value$70,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame108.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,300$70,300$217,600
2023$147,300$70,300$217,600
2022$147,300$70,300$217,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$103,100$49,200$152,300
2023$103,100$49,200$152,300
2022$103,100$49,200$152,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps