32 SIMON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 SIMON RD
Mblu
069/ / 0256/ /
Acct#
104500020065
Owner
BOUCHER MICHELLE + LOWE BRIAN
Total Market Value
$170,800
Appraisal
$243,900
PID
9912
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,800$84,100$243,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,900$58,900$170,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBOUCHER MICHELLE + LOWE BRIAN
Co-Owner
Address32 SIMON RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$169,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2600/1036
Sale Date05/01/2014
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOUCHER MICHELLE + LOWE BRIAN$169,900 2600/10362505/01/2014
COFFEY JOHN M EST OF$0 2600/1035 05/01/2014
COFFEY JOHN M EST OF$0 2558/08170408/06/2012
COFFEY JOHN M$011937/00541110/22/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,590
Replacement Cost: $218,842
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$159,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Aluminum Sidng
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,158 1,158
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
FGRGarage 528 0
SLBSlab 294 0
WDKDeck 336 0
   4,044 1,590

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS0.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage115
Depth
Total Market Land$58,900
Appraised Value$84,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,800$84,100$243,900
2023$159,800$84,100$243,900
2022$159,800$84,100$243,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$111,900$58,900$170,800
2023$111,900$58,900$170,800
2022$111,900$58,900$170,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps