46 SIMON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
46 SIMON RD
Mblu
069/ / 0226/ /
Acct#
104500020085
Owner
HALLAK ASSAAD A + BARBARA H
Total Market Value
$211,700
Appraisal
$302,400
PID
9913
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,900$86,500$302,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,100$60,600$211,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHALLAK ASSAAD A + BARBARA H
Co-Owner
Address0046 SIMON RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$215,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1764/0157
Sale Date10/01/2003
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HALLAK ASSAAD A + BARBARA H$215,00011764/0157UNKQ10/01/2003
KAPLAN MARC + MARY B$154,50030996/0310 07/19/1996
HAMPDEN + BEECH INC DBA$020000/0000 07/19/1996
FREDRICK M DIANE$040000/0000 08/16/1995
WOLODKO JOSEPH F +$050000/0000 04/28/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,912
Replacement Cost: $254,019
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,240 1,240
FHSFinished Half Story 960 672
BSMBasement 1,240 0
FGRGarage 576 0
WDKDeck 310 0
   4,326 1,912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,600
Appraised Value$86,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,900$86,500$302,400
2023$215,900$86,500$302,400
2022$215,900$86,500$302,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,100$60,600$211,700
2023$151,100$60,600$211,700
2022$151,100$60,600$211,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps