29 PLAINFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 PLAINFIELD ST
Mblu
048/ / 0016/ /
Acct#
105200010075
Owner
DYNIA MICHAEL J + JILL C
Total Market Value
$191,200
Appraisal
$273,200
PID
9937
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,300$80,900$273,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,600$56,600$191,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDYNIA MICHAEL J + JILL C
Co-Owner
Address29 PLAINFIELD ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 0608/0079
Sale Date01/08/1990
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DYNIA MICHAEL J + JILL C$150,00010608/0079 01/08/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,666
Replacement Cost: $237,842
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt286
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 850 850
BASFirst Floor 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
FGRGarage 564 0
FOPOpen Porch 12 0
FSPScreened Porch 168 0
   3,226 1,666

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage86
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOPatioBRBrick192.00 S.F.$1,4001
SHD1ShedVNVinyl120.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$192,300$80,900$273,200
2023$192,300$80,900$273,200
2022$178,500$80,900$259,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$134,600$56,600$191,200
2023$134,600$56,600$191,200
2022$125,000$56,600$181,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps