4 DEERFIELD CIR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 DEERFIELD CIR
Mblu
049/ / 0018/ /
Acct#
105400020010
Owner
MARTIN JOSEPH MICHAEL +
Total Market Value
$209,500
Appraisal
$299,200
PID
9940
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,400$82,800$299,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,500$58,000$209,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN JOSEPH MICHAEL +
Co-OwnerELIZABETH A
Address4 DEERFIELD CIR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$258,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2644/1083
Sale Date06/27/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARTIN JOSEPH MICHAEL +$258,000 2644/10830006/27/2016
MORAND CHARLES B$312,00012178/0061 06/08/2006
SHANLEY SCOTT A + ROBERTA M$214,00021395/0244 07/30/2001
RIGGINS GAIL G$030000/0000 06/06/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,454
Replacement Cost: $288,559
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$216,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,379 1,379
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,075 1,075
BSMBasement 816 0
CRLCrawl Space 195 0
FGRGarage 480 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
PTOPatio 319 0
SLBSlab 368 0
WDKDeck 90 0
   4,770 2,454

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$58,000
Appraised Value$82,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$216,400$82,800$299,200
2023$216,400$82,800$299,200
2022$216,400$82,800$299,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,500$58,000$209,500
2023$151,500$58,000$209,500
2022$151,500$58,000$209,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps