51 EDGEWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 EDGEWOOD DR
Mblu
053/ / 0540/ /
Acct#
105600010090
Owner
OLENDER BERNARD
Total Market Value
$207,500
Appraisal
$296,400
PID
9943
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,900$80,500$296,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,100$56,400$207,500

Owner of Record
OwnerOLENDER BERNARD
Co-Owner
Address51 EDGEWOOD DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2603/0353
Sale Date06/11/2014
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OLENDER BERNARD$0 2603/0353 06/11/2014
OLENDER BERNARD + BARBARA J$010361/0406 12/29/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,080
Replacement Cost: $269,829
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Shakes
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,230 1,230
FUSFinished Upper Story 850 850
BSMBasement 816 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 216 0
FGRGarage 462 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
SLBSlab 414 0
WDKDeck 328 0
   4,388 2,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$56,400
Appraised Value$80,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,900$80,500$296,400
2023$215,900$80,500$296,400
2022$215,900$80,500$296,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,100$56,400$207,500
2023$151,100$56,400$207,500
2022$151,100$56,400$207,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps