17 VARNO LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 VARNO LA
Mblu
062/ / 0033/ /
Acct#
047700010050
Owner
ARNONE VINCENZO C + JOSEPHINE
Total Market Value
$136,600
Appraisal
$195,100
PID
995
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,400$70,700$195,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,100$49,500$136,600

Owner of Record
OwnerARNONE VINCENZO C + JOSEPHINE
Co-Owner
Address0017 VARNO LA
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0353/0244
Sale Date
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ARNONE VINCENZO C + JOSEPHINE$010353/0244  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $175,172
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 162 0
FGRGarage 504 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
   2,718 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage104
Depth
Total Market Land$49,500
Appraised Value$70,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$124,400$70,700$195,100
2023$124,400$70,700$195,100
2022$124,400$70,700$195,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$87,100$49,500$136,600
2023$87,100$49,500$136,600
2022$87,100$49,500$136,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps