820 ENFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
820 ENFIELD ST
Mblu
028/ / 0113/ /
Acct#
014800010055
Owner
ENFIELD TOWN OF
Total Market Value
$2,817,600
Appraisal
$4,025,200
PID
9968
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,257,400$767,800$4,025,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,280,100$537,500$2,817,600

Owner of Record
OwnerENFIELD TOWN OF
Co-OwnerTOWN HALL
Address820 ENFIELD ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0095/0342
Sale Date
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ENFIELD TOWN OF$010095/0342  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 27,720
Replacement Cost: $5,173,218
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,948,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town Hall
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage +20
Stories:2
Occupancy12.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAbove Average
Ceiling/WallSus Ceil Wall
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 9,823 9,823
FLLFInished Lower Level 9,823 9,823
FUSFinished Upper Story 6,325 6,325
FHSFinished Half Story 3,498 1,749
FOPOpen Porch 428 0
UATUnfinished Attic 6,325 0
   36,222 27,720

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELV1ELEVATOR PASS4.00 STOP$63,8001
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET949.00 SF$01
VLT1VAULT-AVG1023.00 SF$57,7001
VLT1VAULT-AVG512.00 SF$28,9001
VLT1VAULT-AVG56.00 SF$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code925
DescriptionExempt Comm  
ZoneTV
NeighborhoodC600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.74
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$537,500
Appraised Value$767,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt25000.00 S.F.$26,9001
PAV1PavingASAsphalt65000.00 S.F.$69,9001
LT2W/DOUBLE LIGHT  6.00 UNITS$6,3001
LT4W/FOUR LIGHTS  6.00 UNITS$9,0001
FN1FENCE-4' CHAIN  280.00 L.F.$1,7001
FN2FENCE-6' CHAIN  640.00 L.F.$5,4001
CNPCanopy  860.00 S.F.$35,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,159,900$767,800$3,927,700
2023$3,159,900$767,800$3,927,700
2022$3,124,000$767,800$3,891,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,211,800$537,500$2,749,300
2023$2,211,800$537,500$2,749,300
2022$2,186,700$537,500$2,724,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps