94 ALDEN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
94 ALDEN AVE
Mblu
029/ / 0005/ /
Acct#
016300020090
Owner
TELMOSSE THOMAS
Total Market Value
$122,800
Appraisal
$175,400
PID
9970
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,900$59,500$175,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,100$41,700$122,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTELMOSSE THOMAS
Co-Owner
Address94 ALDEN AVE

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2788/0708
Sale Date03/04/2021
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TELMOSSE THOMAS$0 2788/07080403/04/2021
TELMOSSE THOMAS L + JENNIFER$011936/0271 10/21/2004
TELMOSSE THOMAS$94,00031091/0204UNKQ01/06/1998
ESSEX BETTY F$020000/0000 01/06/1998
ESSEX BETTY F$040000/0000 08/30/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $179,163
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$112,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
EAFExp Attic Fin 896 448
BSMBasement 896 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 80 0
   2,768 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage75
Depth
Total Market Land$41,700
Appraised Value$59,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2Garage w/ LoftFRFrame360.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$115,900$59,500$175,400
2023$115,900$59,500$175,400
2022$115,900$59,500$175,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$81,100$41,700$122,800
2023$81,100$41,700$122,800
2022$81,100$41,700$122,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps