ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
9 SUNRISE CIR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
9 SUNRISE CIR
Mblu
058/ / 0419/ /
Acct#
045200010025
Owner
GOOD CHARLES JR + CLAUDIA
Total Market Value
$164,100
Appraisal
$234,300
PID
9973
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$152,300
$82,000
$234,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$106,700
$57,400
$164,100
Owner of Record
Owner
GOOD CHARLES JR + CLAUDIA
Co-Owner
Address
9 SUNRISE CIRCLE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$190,000
Certificate
1
Book & Page
1556/0001
Sale Date
10/01/2002
GOOD CHARLES JR + CLAUDIA
$190,000
1
1556/0001
UNKQ
10/01/2002
SCHREFFLER SUZANNE S
$0
2
0000/0000
11/04/1999
PETRI SUZANNE S
$0
3
0472/0048
02/03/1983
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1969
Living Area:
1,632
Replacement Cost:
$203,385
Building Percent Good:
73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$148,500
Stories
2.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
7
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
Gas Fireplace(s)
Blocked FPL(s)
Bsmt Garage(s)
Fin Bsmt
500
First Floor
816
816
FUS
Finished Upper Story
816
816
BSM
Basement
816
0
2,448
1,632
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
060
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.32
Frontage
77
Depth
Total Market Land
$57,400
Appraised Value
$82,000
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
240.00 S.F.
$1,500
1
PTO
Patio
BR
Brick
300.00 S.F.
$2,300
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$152,300
$82,000
$234,300
2023
$152,300
$82,000
$234,300
2022
$152,300
$82,000
$234,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$106,700
$57,400
$164,100
2023
$106,700
$57,400
$164,100
2022
$106,700
$57,400
$164,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps