ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
34 VERNON RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
34 VERNON RD
Mblu
053/ / 0251/ /
Acct#
093200020090
Owner
MARTINEZ JENNIFER + ABISMAEL
Total Market Value
$160,800
Appraisal
$229,700
PID
9981
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$148,400
$81,300
$229,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$103,900
$56,900
$160,800
Owner of Record
Owner
MARTINEZ JENNIFER + ABISMAEL
Co-Owner
Address
34 VERNON RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$238,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2777/1042
Sale Date
12/01/2020
Instrument
00
MARTINEZ JENNIFER + ABISMAEL
$238,000
2777/1042
00
12/01/2020
ORSUCCI AARON J
$175,000
2519/1121
00
10/12/2010
NISOTIS JESSIE
$0
1
2300/0116
11
05/24/2007
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1960
Living Area:
1,296
Replacement Cost:
$195,222
Building Percent Good:
76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$148,400
Grade:
C1
Stories
1.25
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
First Floor
864
864
EAF
Exp Attic Fin
864
432
BSM
Basement
864
0
EBR
Encl Brzwy
144
0
FGR
Garage
231
0
FOP
Open Porch
27
0
PTO
Patio
312
0
3,306
1,296
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
063
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.3
Frontage
100
Depth
Total Market Land
$56,900
Appraised Value
$81,300
Total
2024
$148,400
$81,300
$229,700
2023
$148,400
$81,300
$229,700
2022
$148,400
$81,300
$229,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$103,900
$56,900
$160,800
2023
$103,900
$56,900
$160,800
2022
$103,900
$56,900
$160,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps