227 ABBE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
227 ABBE RD
Mblu
086/ / 0295/ /
Acct#
000100010142
Owner
BUCEIVICIUS KRISTEN + BEGYN ERIC
Total Market Value
$221,300
Appraisal
$316,200
PID
9989
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,300$88,900$316,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,100$62,200$221,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBUCEIVICIUS KRISTEN + BEGYN ERIC
Co-Owner
Address130 TRIPP RD

ELLINGTON , CT 06029
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2789/0008
Sale Date03/10/2021
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUCEIVICIUS KRISTEN + BEGYN ERIC$0 2789/00081103/10/2021
BOWER DONNA L EST OF + BEGYN$0 2721/0852 05/16/2019
BOWER DONNA L$011804/02901112/22/2003
BOWER DONNA L +ABITABILE JULIA$150,90021165/0301UNKQ11/18/1998
MESSEMER JOHN E JR + DONNA Y$94,90030460/0744 07/07/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,804
Replacement Cost: $286,426
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt550
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,804 1,804
BSMBasement 1,584 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 408 0
SLBSlab 220 0
WDKDeck 236 0
   4,736 1,804

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage133
Depth
Total Market Land$62,200
Appraised Value$88,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$227,300$88,900$316,200
2023$227,300$88,900$316,200
2022$227,300$88,900$316,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,100$62,200$221,300
2023$159,100$62,200$221,300
2022$159,100$62,200$221,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps