13 CAPTAINS WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 CAPTAINS WAY
Mblu
21/ / 28/ /
Acct#
C0818R
Owner
MCLEAN KIMMARIE
Total Market Value
$933,600
Appraisal
$933,600
PID
100024
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$557,200$376,400$933,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$557,200$376,400$933,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCLEAN KIMMARIE
Co-Owner
Address13 CAPTAINS WAY
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$505,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5744/0042
Sale Date08/10/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCLEAN KIMMARIE$505,000 5744/00420008/10/2016
SLAYTON STEPHEN$480,000 4501/21520006/24/2005
DONOVAN CHRISTOPHER$295,300 3477/04350005/30/2000
ASHWOOD DEVELOPMENT CO$80,000 3292/01710005/14/1998
PARK AVE DEV CORP$0 3265/1302  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,547
Replacement Cost: $590,785
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$519,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,463 1,463
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,084 1,084
CTHCathedral 352 0
FBMBasement, Finished 840 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 20 0
UGRGarage, Under 576 0
WDKDeck, Wood 181 0
   4,516 2,547

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 STY1.00 UNITS$3,3001
KITHKITCHEN1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR/INLAW  
ZoneRU
Neighborhood82
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$376,400
Appraised Value$376,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,3001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  800.00 S.F.$28,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$557,200$376,400$933,600
2024$557,200$376,400$933,600
2023$377,700$171,400$549,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$557,200$376,400$933,600
2024$557,200$376,400$933,600
2023$377,700$171,400$549,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps