2 HILLSIDE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 HILLSIDE AVE
Mblu
97/ / 5/ 10/
Acct#
H8060R
Owner
GRAHAM SEAN M
Total Market Value
$781,800
Appraisal
$781,800
PID
100037
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,900$326,900$781,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,900$326,900$781,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAHAM SEAN M
Co-OwnerGRAHAM TRACY E
Address2 HILLSIDE AVE
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$467,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4302/1839
Sale Date05/28/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRAHAM SEAN M$467,000 4302/18390005/28/2004
ROCHE PAUL J$352,000 3468/25120004/20/2000
DENSEN CONSTRUCTION INC$80,000 3409/20160007/22/1999
MARSHALL FARMS CROSSING INC$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,624
Replacement Cost: $521,454
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$448,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,504 1,504
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,120 1,120
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,120 0
UGRGarage, Under 384 0
WDKDeck, Wood 224 0
   4,352 2,624

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE GAS1.00 UNITS$1,3001
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.19
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$326,900
Appraised Value$326,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,900$326,900$781,800
2024$454,900$326,900$781,800
2023$305,700$200,900$506,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,900$326,900$781,800
2024$454,900$326,900$781,800
2023$305,700$200,900$506,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps